Search:
 

 

KGS-1260/I
IEC 61850-3 IEEE 1613 Industrial Managed 12-Port L2 GbE Switches with 4 dual-speed SFP Slots

 

KGS-2461-HP
Industrial Managed 24-Port L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches with PoE+ features

 

KGS-086x Series
IP65/67 Managed Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet L2 Switches with PoE+ Options
 
   
  KGC-320-HP
  Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X
 
  Download
    Datasheet(180801)
    Manual(120925)
    Firmware v1.023


  360° Product View
       
  Description    
 

The device is a 10/100/1000Base-T to Dual-speed
Fiber Media Converter with PoE+ Support

       
  More Information    
 

Product highlights :

  • Tri-speed 10/100/1000Mbps copper to dual-speed 100/1000Mbps fiber conversion
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z standard
  • Support full wire speed copper to fiber Gigabit conversion
  • Support Jumbo frame conversion
  • Support auto-negotiation with link partners
  • Provide one 100M and one 1000M SFP slots for mounting variety of fiber options
  • Provide loop back test function with link partner over fiber link
  • Provide monitoring function for remote link partner's copper link status
  • Ideal solution for multimode, short reach up to long reach single mode fiber, Bi-Di applications
  • Provide high power PoE PSE function on copper port to support PoE-enable Ethernet device
  • Web-based and SNMP configuration management support
  • Port operating mode, flow control and status monitoring functions
  • Tagged or untagged packet filtering
  • 802.1Q VLAN tag stripping and tagging
  • Provide IGMP snooping
  • Support Q-in-Q application with double tag capability
  • Support SNMP trap for port link change

Standard :

  • IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z

Network ports :

  • Copper Port: Shielded RJ-45
                       10/100/1000Mbps, Full/Half duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Fiber Port: Two SFP connectors with pre-configured SFP fiber transceiver
                    100/1000Mbps Full duplex, Auto-negotiation, Far End Fault support

Power :

  • DC Power Input: Operating voltage range for PoE applications: +45 ~ +57VDC
                             Operating voltage range for Non-PoE applications: +6.5 ~ +60VDC
  • Power Consmption: 3.7W @7.5V, 5.4W @56V (No PoE use), 37W @56V (Including full PoE output)

Dimension :

  • 144 x 104.5 x 26 mm (WxDxH)
       

Copyright © Katron Technologies Inc. All rights reserved BEST VIEW : IE5.0 800X600 Pixel or higher
Phone : +886-2-2698-3878    Fax : +886-2-2698-3873    E-mail : kti@ktinet.com.tw