Search:
 

 

KGS-2461-HP
Industrial Managed 24-Port L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches with PoE+ features

 

KGS-1064-HP
Industrial Managed 10-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switches with 2 dual-speed SFP Slots

 

KPOE-200
Industrial High-Power Single-Port PoE++ Mid-span Injector
 
   
  KGC-261-DP-I
  IEC 61850-3 IEEE 1613 Media Converter
with PoE++ PSE support
 
  Download
    Datasheet(200205)
    Manual(180606)
    Firmware v1.0(180327)
       
  Description    
 

IEC 61850-3 IEEE 1613 Media Converter
with PoE++ PSE support

       
  More Information    
 

Product highlights :

  • IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 industrial rated for power substation
  • Tri-speed 10/100M/1Gbps copper to dual-speed 100M/1Gbps fiber conversion
  • Comply with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3af, 802.3at, 802.3bt standard
  • Support full wire speed conversion for Gigabit copper to Gigabit fiber
  • Provide dual-speed SFP on fiber port for mounting variety of fiber options
  • Provide important LFPT (Link Fault Pass Through) media converter function
  • Support Jumbo frame conversion
  • Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) support
  • Alarm events relay output
  • Optical Power Alarm (OPA) function
  • Auto Laser Shutdown (ALS) function
  • Fiber support for multimode, short reach up to long reach single mode fiber, Bi-Di applications
  • Web-based configuration management support
  • Support SNMP management
  • Provide variety of PoE options for different power level applications
  • PoE shutdown protection for incompliant PD, disconnection, over-current and short-circuit

Standard :

  • IEEE 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.1ad, 802.3az, 802.1Q, 802.3af, 802.3at, 802.3bt

Copper Port :

  • Shielded RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps, Full/Half duple
    Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDI-X

Fiber Port :

  • SFP connector with pre-configured SFP fiber transceiver
    100Mbps/1Gbps Full duplex, Auto-negotiation
    Far End Fault support

DC DIN Input :

  • Power DIN, Mini-DIN-4 socket
    Contact rating: 2.7A 48V
    Rated voltage range: +12 ~ +48VDC

DC Power :

  • Type 1 Class 0 ~ Class 3, Type 2 Class 4
    Proprietary PoE++ Class 5~ Class 8 (DIP SW selectable)

Environmental :

  • Operating Temperature: -40°C ~ 75°C
  • Storage Temperature: -40°C ~ 85°C
  • Relative Humidity: 5% ~ 95% non-condensing

Dimension :

  • 40 x 106 x 140 mm (WxDxH)
       

Copyright © Katron Technologies Inc. All rights reserved BEST VIEW : IE5.0 800X600 Pixel or higher
Phone : +886-2-2698-3878    Fax : +886-2-2698-3873    E-mail : kti@ktinet.com.tw