Search:
 

 

KGS-2461-HP
Industrial Managed 24-Port L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches with PoE+ features

 

KGS-086x Series
IP65/67 Rated Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet L2 Switches with PoE+ Options

 

KGS-1064-HP
Industrial Managed 10-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switches with 2 dual-speed SFP Slots
 
   
  KGS-2422-B
  Managed 24-Port Modular L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet
Switches with 100BASE-FX Support
 
  Download
    Datasheet(151127)
    Installation Guide(150819)
    ICLI Operation Manual
    Web Management Manual(160811)
    Firmware v1.02
       
  Description    
 

The 24-port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switches are standard L2 switches that meets all IEEE 802.3/u/x/z Gigabit, Fast Ethernet specifications. The switches provide three 8-port modular slots. Each slot can accommodate one 8-port module. A variety of modules is available for selection. They include 10/100/1000M copper module, 100/1000M SFP module, Copper and SFP mixed modules, and Fast Ethernet fiber modules. Different modules can be installed flexibly in one device rack. The system detects the types of the installed modules and configures the modules automatically. With variety of modules and flexibility of installation, the switches can meet most requirements of deployment of fiber networks no matter they are Gigabit Ethernet base, Fast Ethernet base or even combination of both.

       
  More Information    
 

Product Hightlights :

  • Fully modular design with three 8-port module slots supporting Gigabit and Fast Ethernet
  • A variety of optional modules is available for selection including Gigabit copper, SFP fiber, mix of
    copper and SFP fiber, and Fast Ethernet fibers
  • The copper ports support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X.
  • The SFP ports support both 100Mbps and Gigabit Ethernet SFP fiber transceivers.
  • The Fast Ethernet fibers includes variety of 100BASE-FX with SC/ST/BiDi transceivers.
  • Flexible installation with any combination of different modules in one rack
  • Provides L2 switching at Gigabit full wire speed
  • Provides L3 switching functions for IPv4/IPv6 Unicast routing and IPv4 Multicast routing
  • Supports console/Web/Telnet/SSH/HTTPS/SNMP interfaces for switch management
  • Supports configurable maximum frame length from 1518 up to 10056 jumbo frame
  • Supports port-based ,802.1Q tag-based VLAN and private VLAN
  • Provides tag-based and DSCP-based QoS function
  • Supports port bandwidth control for ingress and egress
  • Supports packets storm control function for broadcast, unicast and multicast
  • Supports LACP port link aggregation
  • Supports MAC address learning, ageing and filtering control
  • Supports IEEE 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1s STP (Spanning Tree Protocol), RSTP, MSTP
  • Provides port mirroring function
  • Provides IP Multicasting with IGMP & MLD Snooping function
  • Supports DHCP client & server for dynamic IP configuration
  • Supports DHCP option 82 relay
  • Supports complete 802.1X authentication for access security
  • Provides ACL filtering function
  • Provides port data rate control function
  • Supports NTPv4 Client
  • Provides SNMP v1/v2C/v3 agent and event trap function
  • Supports Configuration download and upload
  • 19 rack mountable
  • Both AC powered model and DC powered model are available for choice.

Standard :

  • IEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1x, 802.1w, 802.1D, 802.1Q

Network Ports :

  • Module Slots - 3 slots
  • Module Solutions:
    • 8-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet copper module
    • 8-Port 100BASE-FX/1000BASE-X SFP fiber module
    • 8-Port mix of 10/100/1000 copper and 100/1000 SFP fiber module
    • 8-Port 100BASE-FX fiber modules (SC/ST/BiDi-SC)
    • 6-Port 100BASE-FX fiber plus 2-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T copper module
  • Copper Ports - Shielded RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X support
  • SFP Slots - Slots for 100M Fast Ethernet SFP fiber transceivers or 1000M Gigabit Ethernet SFP fiber transceivers
  • 100M Fiber Ports - 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet fiber transceivers supporting MMF and SMF

Power :

  • AC Power Input - IEC320 receptacle, Operating voltage range: +100 ~ 240VAC
  • DC Power Input - Screw type terminal block, Operating voltage range: +40 ~ 72VDC
  • Power Consumption - 46W max.

Dimension :

  • 443 x 245x 43 mm (WxDxH)
       

Copyright © Katron Technologies Inc. All rights reserved BEST VIEW : IE5.0 800X600 Pixel or higher
Phone : +886-2-2698-3878    Fax : +886-2-2698-3873    E-mail : kti@ktinet.com.tw