Search:
 

 

KGS-1260/I
IEC 61850-3 IEEE 1613 Industrial Managed 12-Port L2 GbE Switches with 4 dual-speed SFP Slots

 

KGS-2461-HP
Industrial Managed 24-Port L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches with PoE+ features

 

KGS-086x Series
IP65/67 Managed Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet L2 Switches with PoE+ Options
 
   
  KGC-311
  Multimode to Single Mode Optical Fiber Media Converters
 
  Download
    Datasheet(180801)
    Manual(111122)
    Notes


  360° Product View
       
  Description    
 

The KGC-311 is a mode to mode optical fiber converter series which provide the following conversions:
*1000BASE-SX MM fiber to/from 1000BASE-LX SM fiber
*100BASE-FX MM fiber to/from 100BASE-FX SM fiber

       
  More Information    
 

Product highlights :

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard
  • Provides media conversion between single mode and multimode optical fiber media types
  • Supports both 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet fiber and 100Mbps Fast Ethernet fiber applications
  • Provides two SFP slots and supports standard SFP fiber transceivers
  • Support center chassis installation with advantages of central power, power redundancy and management
  • Provides LEDs for easy network monitoring

Standard :

  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX, IEEE 802.3u

Network ports :

  • MM port: SFP-A slot for Multimode fiber transceiver
  • SM port: SFP-B slot for Single mode fiber transceiver

Power :

  • +5 ~ +12VDC (+/-5%)
  • Consumption 2W max. @7.5V

Dimension :

  • 108 x 72.5 x 23 mm (WxDxH)

       

Copyright © Katron Technologies Inc. All rights reserved BEST VIEW : IE5.0 800X600 Pixel or higher
Phone : +886-2-2698-3878    Fax : +886-2-2698-3873    E-mail : kti@ktinet.com.tw