Search:
 

 

KGS-1260/I
IEC 61850-3 IEEE 1613 Industrial Managed 12-Port L2 GbE Switches with 4 dual-speed SFP Slots

 

KGS-2461-HP
Industrial Managed 24-Port L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches with PoE+ features

 

KGS-086x Series
IP65/67 Managed Gigabit Ethernet and Fast Ethernet L2 Switches with PoE+ Options
 
   
  KS-115FM-V
  Web Smart Managed 4-Port 10/100 L2 Fast Ethernet Switches with 1 Fiber Connection
 
  Download
    Datasheet(180822)
    Manual(120914)
    Notes


  360X Product View
       
  Description    
 

This is a smart managed switch. It is easily for configure the setting of each port and VLAN Function by Web management.

       
  More Information    
 

Product highlights :

  • Each TP port supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Support full/half-duplex operation for each TP switched port
  • Support a variety of fiber connectors such as ST, SC, MT-RJ, VF-45 and LC
  • Multimode and single mode fiber cables (model dependent)
  • Web-based interface for easy management
  • Static IP or DHCP supports for IP configuration
  • Port status and configuration
  • VLAN configuration
  • Security check for management login

Standard :

  • IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3x, 802.1Q

Network ports :

  • 4 X 10/100BASE-TX
  • 1 X 100BASE-FX

Management :

  • In-band : Web

Power :

  • Power Input : +5V ~ +12VDC (+/-5%) via external power adapter
  • Consumption : 5W max. @+5V (DC IN)

Dimension :

  •  144 X 100 X 26 mm  (WxDxH)
       

Copyright © Katron Technologies Inc. All rights reserved BEST VIEW : IE5.0 800X600 Pixel or higher
Phone : +886-2-2698-3878    Fax : +886-2-2698-3873    E-mail : kti@ktinet.com.tw