Search:
 

 

KGS-2422-TG
Managed 26-Port Modular L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches with 10G Uplink Support

 

KGS-2422-B
Managed 24-Port Modular L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet Switches with 100BASE-FX Support

 

KGS-510F-D
Managed 6-Port L2 Gigabit Ethernet Switches with 1 dual-speed SFP Slot
 
   
  KGS-2422-TG
  Managed 26-Port Modular L2/L3 Gigabit Ethernet
Switches with 10G Uplink Support
 
  Download
    Datasheet
    Installation Guide
    Operation Manual(Web management)
    ICLI Operation Manual
    MIB Files
    Firmware v1.03
       
  Description    
 

The 26-port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switches are standard L2/L3 switches that meets all IEEE
802.3/u/x/z Gigabit, Fast Ethernet specifications. The switches provide three 8-port modular slots.
Each slot can accommodate one 8-port module. A variety of 8-port modules is available for
selection.

The switches provide two 10GBASE SFP+ slots on the rear panel. The SFP+ slots can be installed
with 10GBASE optical fiber transceivers for high bandwidth fiber connection.

       
  More Information    
 

Product highlights :

  • Fully modular design with three 8-port module slots supporting Gigabit and Fast Ethernet
  • A variety of optional 8-port modules is available for selection including Gigabit copper, SFP fiber,
    mix of copper and SFP fiber, and Fast Ethernet fibers
  • The copper ports support 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X.
  • The SFP ports support both 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X SFP fiber transceivers.
  • The Fast Ethernet fibers include variety of 100BASE-FX with SC/ST/BiDi transceivers.
  • Flexible installation with any combination of different modules in one rack
  • Provide two 10G SFP+ uplink ports
  • The SFP+ ports support both 1000BASE-X and 10GBASE-X SFP fiber transceivers
  • Provide L2 switching at Gigabit full wire speed
  • Provide L3 switching functions for IPv4/IPv6 Unicast static routing and IPv4 Multicast static
    routing
  • Support console/Web/Telnet/SSH/HTTPS/SNMP interfaces for switch management
  • Support configurable maximum frame length from 1518 up to 10240 jumbo frame
  • Support port-based ,802.1Q tag-based VLAN and private VLAN
  • Provide tag-based and DSCP-based QoS function
  • Support port bandwidth control for ingress and egress
  • Support packets storm control function for broadcast, unicast and multicast
  • Support LACP port link aggregation
  • Support MAC address learning, ageing and filtering control
  • Support IEEE 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1s STP(Spanning Tree Protocol), RSTP, MSTP
  • Provide port mirroring function
  • Provide IP Multicasting with IGMP & MLD Snooping function
  • Support DHCP client & server for dynamic IP configuration
  • Support DHCP option 82 relay
  • Support complete 802.1X authentication for access security
  • Provide ACL filtering function
  • Provide port data rate control function
  • Support NTPv4 Client
  • Provide SNMP v1/v2C/v3 agent and event trap function
  • Support Configuration download and upload
  • 19 rack mountable
  • Both AC powered model and DC powered model are available for choice.

Standard :

  • IEEE 802.3, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3x, 802.1x, 802.1w, 802.1D, 802.1Q

Network Ports :

  • Copper Ports - Shielded RJ-45, 10/100/1000Mbps, auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X support
  • SFP Slots - Slots for 100BASE-FX SFP or 1000BASE-X SFP fiber transceivers
  • 100M Fiber Ports - 100BASE-FX fiber transceivers supporting MMF and SMF
  • 10G SFP+ Slots -  Slots for 1000BASE-X SFP or 10GBASE-X SFP fiber transceivers
                                  Direct Attach Cable (DAC) and Active Optical Cable (AOC) support

Power :

  • AC Power Input IEC320 receptacle, Operating voltage range: 100 ~ 240VAC
  • Screw type terminal block, Operating voltage range: +/-40V ~ +/-60V Power
  • Power Consumption - 48W max.

Dimension :

  • 443 x 245x 43 mm (WxDxH)

       

Copyright © Katron Technologies Inc. All rights reserved BEST VIEW : IE5.0 800X600 Pixel or higher
Phone : +886-2-2698-3878    Fax : +886-2-2698-3873    E-mail : kti@ktinet.com.tw